Toll Free No. 1-888-808-8332
Tap To Call

EB-1C Immigration   arrow

A U.S. employer can transfer an executive or manager from one of its affiliated foreign offices to one of its offices in the United States through EB-1C immigration program.

General Features and Requirements of EB-1C Immigration Program:

1. General Qualifications of the Employer

  • Have a qualifying relationship with a foreign company (parent company, branch, subsidiary, or affiliate, collectively referred to as qualifying organizations); and
  • Must have been doing business for at least 1 year, as an affiliate, a subsidiary, or as the same corporation or other legal entity that employed the foreign worker abroad.

2. General Qualifications of the Employee

  • Have been employed outside the United States in the 3 years preceding the petition for at least 1 year by a firm or corporation;
  • Employment must have been outside the United States in a managerial or executive capacity and with the same employer, an affiliate, or a subsidiary of the employer; and
  • Be seeking to enter the United States to continue service in an executive or managerial capacity to that firm or organization;

Our Services Provided: 

Our professional team will work closely to learn your and your employer’s goals and concerns, effectively communicate between you and your employer, and guide you through the whole process. We will advise you on the immigration strategies, help the employer prepare the necessary documents, present the case to USCIS to establish your eligibility, and make necessary follow-up with USCIS regarding the case status. You can send us info about yourself and your employer through email info@bianlaw.com for a free evaluation.